Monday, November 26, 2012

DollyEye Gothic 3 Tones Sapphire Sponsored review

Hello everyone!! Hope you are all doing well :D! was kind enough to sponsor me a pair of Circle lens ^__^!!
All circle lens orders come with a  FREE cute animal case to store your new CL!
-Colour: ★★★☆☆- These are really good if you want a natural look!! ^__^ 
I prefer vibrant colors XD!!
-Comfortableness: ★★★★★- Really comfy :D!!
-Enlargement-★★★★☆-As I said, these are perfect if you are going for a natural look!, 
so they do not make your eyes "alien" looking, yet they still enlarge your eyes :D!
-Overall ★★★★☆I really like these if I'm going for a natural look or to go out
 with my parents :3!

Now Pic Time!!

If you like them you can get them HERE!!

That's it for today
Bye bye!!

Friday, November 23, 2012

Updates!! Outfits, shopping, magazine!

Hello everyone!! hope everyone in the U.S had a great thanksgiving!!
I did XD!. ate lots of turkey and mashed potatoes *¬*
This was my outfit! ^__^!

Random pic >.>

And last week I went with Rosie and Courtney to get the new
 Hello kitty x Forever 21 collection!!
I got lots of cute Hello kitty clothes *___*!! I'll show you 
some outfits in the next posts! ^0^8
And here is the super super colourful outfit I wore that day >.>!

And a pic of me, Rosie and Courtney! ^__^8! We had lots of fun that day!, after shopping we went to chill at Rosie's apartment! And her boyfriend and her cooked Nabe *¬* it was deliciousss omg! then we drank and had few tequila shots >.>. We spent the night over and the next day we went to an amazing Ramen placeeee!!  I got an order of 16 Takoyaki and Ramen (I shared the Takoyaki, but I ate most of them @_@), then we had  boba milk tea ... goshhh everything was soo good, but my stomach hurt so bad the whole day T____T!! guess I ate too much ;___; I could hardly walk. Fatty mode on.

Oh well That's it for today!
and don't forget to download the new issue of GAL VIP magazine
***Password: galvip109

Monday, November 19, 2012

Inspiration post: Sayoko Ozaki!

Hello!! omg lately I been sooo in love with Sayoko Ozaki!! she is sooo damn perfect!!
*________* <3

I just wanted to share these pics ^0^!
That's it for today
Bye bye *__*!

Wednesday, November 14, 2012

Sephora Haul!! + cute drawings *__*!

Hello everyone!!
Today I got a bunch of makeup from Sephora!!
 Can't wait to try everything *____*!!

[please click image to enlarge]

A-HD complexion Starter Kit (HD primer, HD foundatuon, Kabuki Brush,HD Micro Finish Powder)
B-Sephora Brush Set
C-Sephora Eye Shadow palette Nº10
D-Too Faced Primmed and Poreless (face primer)
E-Urban Decay All Nighter
F-Sephora concealer
G-Makeup Forever Lipstick Rouge Artist Natural N34

And I also got these pretty drawingsss*__*
This one is from Macarena! Is Rosie and I with our Kigurumi *___* <3 sooo cuteee!!

And this one made by Thabasa*__* with my super cute boots omgg<3 <3 <3
I love themmmmmm! so much!! T____T!!
Thank youuuuuu!!!!!!!

That's it for today ^0^!
bye bye!!

Monday, November 12, 2012

My weekend!!! *0*!

Hello everyone!! Hope you all had a great weekend ^___^!!
On Friday was Courtney's bday partyyy!!
I arrived a earlier and I didn't know many people there so I was smoking hookah with random people until Rosie arrived XD. We tried to dance for a little bit, but people were lame and didn't want to dance ¬¬U...oh well we had fun!!!

We decided to leave the party around 12am and went to Rosie's place to chill xD!, we were talking about gal stuff with her boyfriend and other friend, I think is pretty cool that her boyfriend likes gyaru!!!!!
Oh well at 1am we got hungry so we went to a Mexican Place xD! Rosie ordered a Carne Asada torta and I got Carne Asada Chips!! omggg they were soooo freakingggg goooodddd *¬*!!

Since it was too late I spent the night at Rosie's XDD! we were all so tired ><U..
She let me borrow super cute Hello Kitty pajamas *__*!! yayy!!! So cuteee and warm! <3

The next day we went to a Ramen place, but it was grooossss! omgg D:< we were all so mad
Never going back to that place T__T!..To feel better about our bad ramen experience we went to the Japanese market to buy makeup! *v*8!!!
xDDDD we spend over $140 on this @___@!!! omggg.

After that we went to the mall and bought Fancy hats XD!!!!!
We also bought stuff at Victoria's secret and  got a purse at forever 21*__* <3

I had fun haging out with Rosie on the weekend!I'm so glad we don't live too far from each other *__*<3  Also having a gal pal comes in handy when you are not prepare to spend the night over lol! I didn't bring any makeup with me cause it didn't fit in my miniature purse XD.  So I used hers and everything turned out gooddd ^0^!!! yay!!
That's it for today
Bye bye!!

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Vassen Cloud Nine Violet sponsored review by

Hello everyone, hope you are doing well!! Today I'm going to review the Vassen Cloud Nine Violet, kindly sponsored by !
They have an awesome costumer service and carry a great variety of circle lens, lashes and makeup *__*!

-Colour: ★★★★★ - OMG!! these are purple!!! all the purple CL I have gotten before do not show up on my dark eyes and make my eyes look black ><U, It was a nice surprise to finally get purple CL that look purple XD! <3!
-Comfortableness: ★★★★★- Really comfyy!! 
-Enlargement-★★★★☆-These are perfect if you don't want to make your eyes super huge!
-Overall ★★★★★OK I'm officially a VASSEN FAN!!!! I have gotten 4 pairs of Vassen CL from and they are all awesomeee!! the colours are vibrant and they are always comfy!

Now pic time!! ^0^!!

Seriously is so hard to find purple CL that show up this well on dark eyes like mine >< I have tried some in the past and they didn't look purple xD!! I used to tell everyone not to get purple lens cause your eyes were going to look black, but these CL have prove me wronggg!!

If you like them GET them HERE!!
For every order of CL you make you get a FREE cute animal case + a face or eye mask!!
And you can also use my DISCOUNT CODE: 1000161850
 To get $2USD off!!

That's it for todayyy ^___^!!!
 Bye bye

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Halloween events!! Fun fun fun!

Hellooo!! hope everyone had a great Halloween!! 
 I did lots of things @__@!: 

★★Friday: I went to the Halloween Event at Disneyland! ! we had fun, Courtney was a witch, Kathleen a vampire and Rosie and I  Manba! We wore our Kigurumi, Rosie was
My Melody and I was Hello Kitty. 
★★Saturday: Rosie and I went to a Halloween party at her friends house, we were cats lol! It was fun, we danced the WHOLE nighttt!!! xDD At times we were the only ones dancing xD yay! Plus we told people we were Famous Mexican actresses hahaha and that we came from Mexico in a helicopter!! @__@ one person asked to take a pic with us when he heard we were famous, but he was too drunk so I don't think he'll remember lol!!
★★Wednesday: I went with Christina and her boyfriend to Downtown SD, we were supposed to go to a halloween nigh special at a Hipster Bar xDD,  we got there too early and discovered the event was supposed to start in 3 hrs >.>!! oppps. So we went to another Bar meanwhile,  I got sad cause no one was dancingggg!! WTF?! stupid lame people ¬¬U.. Oh well, we walked around downtown and it was fun seeing all the costumes ^__^!! I want to go to downtown next year and hopefully people will dance.
Now Picture Time!!:

Pics we took Saturday (Me, Rosie, Rich).

I tried decorating my pics as Rosie does, but it takes forever and I'm too lazy XDD!!

"Funny face"

Costume I wore Halloween night to Downtown San Diego XD!!

And here is a page of the Gal-loween special edition of GAL VIP magazine ^__^
here you can DOWNLOAD the magazine
***Password: galvip109
Maybe you can take Halloween ideas for next year >.>!

And a pic of us in Disneyland!!!!

Let me know what you guys did for Halloween!! ??
Did you have fun ^___^??
Bye bye!!